Land for Sale in Barron, WI

17 active land properties in Barron. Median $20,000/acre. Listings update every 15 minutes — the fastest allowed.

Active listings
17
Median price
$82,600
Median $/acre
$20,000
Median size
4.13 acres
Total acreage
286 acres
Price range
$8,000 – $240,500
Median DOM
396 days

Looking for commercial property? See commercial listings in Barron ›

Active Listings

Median Price per Acre — By County

Across NW Wisconsin, ranked cheapest first. Counties with fewer than 3 active land listings are excluded to avoid skew.

County Active listings Median $/acre
Price County 36 $2,284
Rusk County 31 $6,500
Buffalo County 9 $8,500
Pierce County 4 $9,450
Jackson County 18 $11,292
St Croix County 3 $13,000
Burnett County 59 $13,990
Washburn County 52 $14,594
Clark County 9 $19,023
Polk County 23 $21,768
Pepin County 7 $21,904
Dunn County 34 $22,238
Sawyer County 113 $25,531
Ashland County 3 $25,925
Trempealeau County 30 $36,816
Bayfield County 14 $40,009
Barron County 57 $40,540
Chippewa County 78 $78,971
Douglas County 6 $80,875
Eau Claire County 52 $101,315

Frequently Asked Questions

How much land is available for sale in Barron?

17 active land properties are for sale in Barron, totaling roughly 286 acres. Listings update every 15 minutes — the fastest allowed.

What is the median price of land in Barron?

Median list price for land in Barron is $82,600 (about $20,000 per acre). Prices range from $8,000 to $240,500.