711 1st Street E Altoona, WI 54720
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,872 sqft · $129/sqft · 0.19 acres · Built 1977
About 711 1st Street E
711 1st Street E in Altoona, WI sold in May 2025 for $241,500. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,742 sqft, built 1977. Listed at $225,000 and sold $16,500 above asking after 35 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Altoona? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 711 1st St E, Altoona, WI 54720
Nearby Parks
- 0.2 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 4.3 mi
- 12.8 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 2.7 mi
- 3.3 mi
- 3.4 mi
More Homes in Altoona