1305 Whistling Straits Court Altoona, WI 54720
4 beds · 2 baths · 2,548 sqft · $172/sqft · 0.31 acres · Built 2015 · 3-car garage
MLS# 1601021
About 1305 Whistling Straits Court
Beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home in highly sought after Hillcrest Greens neighborhood! Situationed on a quiet cul-de-sac this home has an inviting open-concept living area with vaulted ceilnigs and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large pantry and allows for easy every day living & entertaining by flowing into to the dining area & living room. The primary suite includes a private bath & walk-in closet. The walk-out lower level features a nice sized family room and is already roughed in for a 3rd bath. Major updates include new roof, siding and microwave in 2025. There is plenty of room for your vehicles and toys in the 3 car garage, complete with storage shelves. Enjoy extra peace of mind with underground pet fence in place. A move in ready home in a fantastic location!
Property Details
- Style
- Bi Level
- Levels
- Multi Split
- Above Grade Finished
- 1,274 sq ft
- Below Grade Finished
- 1,026 sq ft
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Basement
- Full, Walk Out Access
- Patio & Porch
- Deck
- Parking
- Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage
- HOA Fee
- $480 / Annually
- School District
- Altoona
- County
- Eau Claire
- Township
- City of Altoona
- Directions
- Hwy 12 to south on St. Andrews Dr. to left on Whistling Straights Ct.
- Parcel Number
- 201237506000
- Exclusions
- Dryer, Sellers Personal, Washer, Window Coverings
- Legal Description
- Lengthy
- Listing Brokerage
- C21 Affiliated
Room Details
| Room | Area | Dimensions | Level | Flooring |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dining Area | 156 sq ft | 13 x 12 | Main | Simulated Wood,Plank |
| Kitchen | 156 sq ft | 13 x 12 | Main | Simulated Wood,Plank |
| Living Room | 260 sq ft | 20 x 13 | Main | Carpet |
| Laundry Room | 66 sq ft | 11 x 6 | Lower | Laminate |
| Bedroom | 154 sq ft | 14 x 11 | Lower | Carpet |
| Bedroom | 187 sq ft | 17 x 11 | Lower | Carpet |
| Family Room | 315 sq ft | 21 x 15 | Lower | Carpet |
| Pantry | 104 sq ft | 13 x 8 | Main | Laminate |
| Bathroom | 63 sq ft | 9 x 7 | Main | Simulated Wood,Plank |
| Bedroom | 121 sq ft | 11 x 11 | Main | Carpet |
| Bedroom | 266 sq ft | 19 x 14 | Main | Carpet |
Price & Listing History
-
May 2015 · Listed$214,900
-
Jul 2016 · Sold · 408 days on market$199,900Price reduced $214,900 → $204,900 before sale
-
Dec 2020 · Listed$329,750+65.0% above last sale $199,900 in 2016 (+$129,850 over 4.4 years · +12.0% per year)
-
Mar 2021 · Sold · 85 days on market$330,000+11.4% per year from prior sale 4.7 years earlier
-
Jan 2022 · Listed$359,900+9.1% above last sale $330,000 in 2021 (+$29,900 over 0.9 years · +10.2% per year)
-
Apr 2022 · Sold · 76 days on market$350,000+5.5% per year from prior sale 1.1 years earlier
-
May 2026 · Listed$437,500+25.0% above last sale $350,000 in 2022 (+$87,500 over 4.1 years · +5.6% per year)
-
Currently active · 8 days on market
Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.
- Schools
What's Near 1305 Whistling Straits Ct, Altoona, WI 54720
Nearby Parks
- 0.4 mi
- 0.6 mi
- 0.7 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 3.6 mi
- 13.6 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 2.3 mi
- 2.6 mi
- 2.7 mi
Altoona Area Schools
School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.
Altoona Property Taxes
- Annual tax
- $65,726.74 (2025)
- Parcel #
201237506000- County
- Eau Claire
Tax history or assessment detail: Search Eau Claire County property records ↗ — paste the parcel number above when prompted.