Residentialhouse for sale picture with an address of  695 Autumn Drive in Altoona and a list price of 430000
1 / 30
2 / 30
3 / 30
4 / 30
5 / 30
6 / 30
7 / 30
8 / 30
9 / 30
10 / 30
11 / 30
12 / 30
13 / 30
14 / 30
15 / 30
16 / 30
17 / 30
18 / 30
19 / 30
20 / 30
21 / 30
22 / 30
23 / 30
24 / 30
25 / 30
26 / 30
27 / 30
28 / 30
29 / 30
30 / 30
Open House · Saturday, May 23 · 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
For Sale
$430,000

695 Autumn Drive Altoona, WI 54720

4 beds · 3 baths · 2,860 sqft · $150/sqft · 0.63 acres · Built 2015 · 2-car garage

MLS# 1601316

About 695 Autumn Drive

Beautifully maintained Ashley-built ranch home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and exceptional curb appeal! Built in 2015 and ideally situated at the end of a cul-de-sac on a large city lot with a private wooded backdrop.

Recent 2025 hail storm updates include new roof, siding, and gutters for added peace of mind.

This open-concept home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, Quartz countertops throughout, gorgeous enameled woodwork, and high-end appliances.

Main floor living includes a convenient laundry/mudroom off the oversized garage with built-in cubbies, plus a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in tiled shower and generous closet space.

The airy kitchen showcases a large island, herringbone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar.

The finished walk-out lower level offers an expansive family room, 4th bedroom, full bath, and ample storage space.

Relax on the maintenance-free deck or enjoy the newer firepit area and 8×12 storage shed overlooking the wooded setting.

Conveniently located near parks and popular Eau Claire/Altoona amenities.

Schedule your showing today — welcome home! Data taken from 3rd party sources – buyer to verify any info deemed important

Property Details

Style
One Story
Stories
1
Levels
One
Above Grade Finished
1,430 sq ft
Below Grade Finished
918 sq ft
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Interior Features
Ceiling Fans
Windows
Window Coverings
Basement
Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out Access
Fireplace
Electric, One
Exterior Features
Sprinkler Irrigation
Patio & Porch
Composite, Concrete, Deck, Patio
Parking
Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Directions
From HWY 12, Turn left onto 10th Street West to S. Wilson, Right on Bartlett Avenue to Left on Autumn Drive. House at end of cul-de-sac.
Parcel Number
201236701000
Exclusions
Freezer, Sellers Personal
Legal Description
LOT 8 BARLAND PRAIRIE 1ST ADD C OF ALTOONA
Listing Brokerage
Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

Room Details

Room Area Dimensions Level Flooring
Laundry Room 84 sq ft 14 x 6 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 35 sq ft 7 x 5 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 54 sq ft 9 x 6 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 25 sq ft 5 x 5 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Family Room 648 sq ft 36 x 18 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 169 sq ft 13 x 13 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 110 sq ft 11 x 10 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 110 sq ft 11 x 10 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 182 sq ft 14 x 13 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Kitchen 210 sq ft 15 x 14 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Dining Room 117 sq ft 13 x 9 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Living Room 285 sq ft 19 x 15 Main Simulated Wood,Plank

Price & Listing History

  • Jan 2020 · Listed
    $339,900
  • Apr 2020 · Sold · 110 days on market
    $320,000
    Price reduced $339,900 → $324,900 before sale
  • Jun 2023 · Listed
    $389,900
    +21.8% above last sale $320,000 in 2020 (+$69,900 over 3.1 years · +6.5% per year)
  • Jul 2023 · Sold · 35 days on market
    $404,900
    +7.6% per year from prior sale 3.2 years earlier
  • May 2026 · Listed
    $430,000
    +6.2% above last sale $404,900 in 2023 (+$25,100 over 2.8 years · +2.1% per year)
  • Currently active · 1 days on market
Annualized appreciation: +7.6% per year from 2020 to 2023 (3.2 years — $320,000 → $404,900)

Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.

Flood Zone

Not in a Special Flood Hazard Area · FEMA Zone X
AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD
Federally-backed mortgages do not require flood insurance for properties in this zone.

• Schools

What's Near 695 Autumn Dr, Altoona, WI 54720

Nearby Parks

Nearby Boat Landings

Nearby Bike Trails

Altoona Area Schools

Altoona School District

School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.

Altoona Property Taxes

Annual tax
$5,900.41 (2025)
Parcel #
201236701000
County
Eau Claire

Tax history or assessment detail: Search Eau Claire County property records ↗ — paste the parcel number above when prompted.