Residentialhouse for sale picture with an address of  927 Gilbert Street in Eau Claire and a list price of 259900
1 / 33
2 / 33
3 / 33
4 / 33
5 / 33
6 / 33
7 / 33
8 / 33
9 / 33
10 / 33
11 / 33
12 / 33
13 / 33
14 / 33
15 / 33
16 / 33
17 / 33
18 / 33
19 / 33
20 / 33
21 / 33
22 / 33
23 / 33
24 / 33
25 / 33
26 / 33
27 / 33
28 / 33
29 / 33
30 / 33
31 / 33
32 / 33
33 / 33
Open House · Thursday, May 14 · 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
For Sale
$259,900

927 Gilbert Street Eau Claire, WI 54703

3 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 2,343 sqft · $111/sqft · 0.19 acres · Built 1951

MLS# 1601104

About 927 Gilbert Street

A great starter home in quiet neighborhood.

Located near the city trail that accesses miles of other beautiful local trails.

Recent updates, New AC, New Andersen windows with a 20 year auto transferred warranty through Asher construction, newer fence.

The backyard is flat and useful for fun! This property is in a low traffic part of town, close to recreation, schools and churches.

This one might not last long! Stop by an open house if you’re interested Thursday 5/14 5-6:30pm and Saturday 5/16 11am-12:30.

Thanks!

Property Details

Style
One And One Half Story
Levels
One And One Half
Above Grade Finished
1,358 sq ft
Below Grade Finished
485 sq ft
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Directions
Vine Street to north on 11th St, right on Gilbert St
Parcel Number
140232
Exclusions
Sellers Personal
Listing Brokerage
RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

Room Details

Room Area Dimensions Level Flooring
Rec Room 390 sq ft 13 x 30 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Office 77 sq ft 7 x 11 Upper Carpet
Bedroom 143 sq ft 11 x 13 Main Carpet
Bedroom 154 sq ft 14 x 11 Upper Carpet
Kitchen 110 sq ft 11 x 10 Main Linoleum
Bathroom 36 sq ft 6 x 6 Main Tile
Bedroom 168 sq ft 12 x 14 Main Carpet
Dining Room 70 sq ft 7 x 10 Main Carpet
Living Room 192 sq ft 12 x 16 Main Carpet

Price & Listing History

  • Mar 2017 · Listed
    $134,900
  • May 2017 · Sold · 45 days on market
    $137,000
  • Jun 2020 · Listed
    $159,900
    +16.7% above last sale $137,000 in 2017 (+$22,900 over 3.1 years · +5.1% per year)
  • Jul 2020 · Sold · 33 days on market
    $159,900
    +4.9% per year from prior sale 3.2 years earlier
  • May 2026 · Listed
    $259,900
    +62.5% above last sale $159,900 in 2020 (+$100,000 over 5.8 years · +8.7% per year)
  • Currently active · 1 days on market
Annualized appreciation: +4.9% per year from 2017 to 2020 (3.2 years — $137,000 → $159,900)

Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.

Flood Zone

Not in a Special Flood Hazard Area · FEMA Zone X
AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD
Federally-backed mortgages do not require flood insurance for properties in this zone.

• Schools

What's Near 927 Gilbert St, Eau Claire, WI 54703

Nearby Parks

Nearby Boat Landings

Nearby Bike Trails

Eau Claire Area Schools

Eau Claire Area School District

School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.

Eau Claire Property Taxes

Annual tax
$3,408.63 (2025)
Parcel #
140232
County
Eau Claire

Tax history or assessment detail: Search Eau Claire County property records ↗ — paste the parcel number above when prompted.