1522 Howard Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54703
5 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 2,498 sqft · $123/sqft · 0.22 acres · Built 1975
About 1522 Howard Avenue
1522 Howard Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in January 2025 for $308,000. The home was 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,228 sqft, built 1975. Listed at $315,000 and sold $7,000 below asking after 65 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1522 Howard Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
Nearby Parks
- 0.7 mi
- 1 mi
- 1.3 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.9 mi
- 13 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.4 mi
- 1.4 mi
- 1.7 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire