862 Starr Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54703
2 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,880 sqft · $122/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1936
About 862 Starr Avenue
862 Starr Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in November 2025 for $230,000. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,502 sqft, built 1936. Listed at $225,000 and sold $5,000 above asking after 32 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 862 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703
Nearby Parks
- 0.4 mi
- 0.5 mi
- 1 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.6 mi
- 13.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.9 mi
- 1.4 mi
- 1.5 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire