Residentialhouse for sale picture with an address of  1305 Whistling Straits Court in Altoona and a list price of 437500
1 / 36
2 / 36
3 / 36
4 / 36
5 / 36
6 / 36
7 / 36
8 / 36
9 / 36
10 / 36
11 / 36
12 / 36
13 / 36
14 / 36
15 / 36
16 / 36
17 / 36
18 / 36
19 / 36
20 / 36
21 / 36
22 / 36
23 / 36
24 / 36
25 / 36
26 / 36
27 / 36
28 / 36
29 / 36
30 / 36
31 / 36
32 / 36
33 / 36
34 / 36
35 / 36
36 / 36
For Sale
$437,500

1305 Whistling Straits Court Altoona, WI 54720

4 beds · 2 baths · 2,548 sqft · $172/sqft · 0.31 acres · Built 2015 · 3-car garage

MLS# 1601021

About 1305 Whistling Straits Court

Beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home in highly sought after Hillcrest Greens neighborhood!  Situationed on a quiet cul-de-sac this home has an inviting open-concept living area with vaulted ceilnigs and abundant natural light.  The spacious kitchen features a large pantry and allows for easy every day living & entertaining by flowing into to the dining area & living room.  The primary suite includes a private bath & walk-in closet.  The walk-out lower level features a nice sized family room and is already roughed in for a 3rd bath.  Major updates include new roof, siding and microwave in 2025.   There is plenty of room for your vehicles and toys in the 3 car garage, complete with storage shelves.  Enjoy extra peace of mind with underground pet fence in place.   A move in ready home in a fantastic location!

Property Details

Style
Bi Level
Levels
Multi Split
Above Grade Finished
1,274 sq ft
Below Grade Finished
1,026 sq ft
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Basement
Full, Walk Out Access
Patio & Porch
Deck
Parking
Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage
HOA Fee
$480 / Annually
School District
Altoona
County
Eau Claire
Township
City of Altoona
Directions
Hwy 12 to south on St. Andrews Dr. to left on Whistling Straights Ct.
Parcel Number
201237506000
Exclusions
Dryer, Sellers Personal, Washer, Window Coverings
Legal Description
Lengthy
Listing Brokerage
C21 Affiliated

Room Details

Room Area Dimensions Level Flooring
Dining Area 156 sq ft 13 x 12 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Kitchen 156 sq ft 13 x 12 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Living Room 260 sq ft 20 x 13 Main Carpet
Laundry Room 66 sq ft 11 x 6 Lower Laminate
Bedroom 154 sq ft 14 x 11 Lower Carpet
Bedroom 187 sq ft 17 x 11 Lower Carpet
Family Room 315 sq ft 21 x 15 Lower Carpet
Pantry 104 sq ft 13 x 8 Main Laminate
Bathroom 63 sq ft 9 x 7 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 63 sq ft 9 x 7 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 121 sq ft 11 x 11 Main Carpet
Bedroom 266 sq ft 19 x 14 Main Carpet

Price & Listing History

  • May 2015 · Listed
    $214,900
  • Jul 2016 · Sold · 408 days on market
    $199,900
    Price reduced $214,900 → $204,900 before sale
  • Dec 2020 · Listed
    $329,750
    +65.0% above last sale $199,900 in 2016 (+$129,850 over 4.4 years · +12.0% per year)
  • Mar 2021 · Sold · 85 days on market
    $330,000
    +11.4% per year from prior sale 4.7 years earlier
  • Jan 2022 · Listed
    $359,900
    +9.1% above last sale $330,000 in 2021 (+$29,900 over 0.9 years · +10.2% per year)
  • Apr 2022 · Sold · 76 days on market
    $350,000
    +5.5% per year from prior sale 1.1 years earlier
  • May 2026 · Listed
    $437,500
    +25.0% above last sale $350,000 in 2022 (+$87,500 over 4.1 years · +5.6% per year)
  • Currently active · 8 days on market
Annualized appreciation: +10.2% per year from 2016 to 2022 (5.8 years — $199,900 → $350,000)

Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.

Flood Zone

Not in a Special Flood Hazard Area · FEMA Zone X
AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD
Federally-backed mortgages do not require flood insurance for properties in this zone.

• Schools

What's Near 1305 Whistling Straits Ct, Altoona, WI 54720

Nearby Parks

Nearby Boat Landings

Nearby Bike Trails

Altoona Area Schools

Altoona School District

School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.

Altoona Property Taxes

Annual tax
$65,726.74 (2025)
Parcel #
201237506000
County
Eau Claire

Tax history or assessment detail: Search Eau Claire County property records ↗ — paste the parcel number above when prompted.