1605 W Mead Street Eau Claire, WI 54703
3 beds · 2 baths · 2,912 sqft · $115/sqft · 0.28 acres · Built 1978
About 1605 W Mead Street
1605 W Mead Street in Eau Claire, WI sold in July 2025 for $335,000. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,611 sqft, built 1978. Listed at $325,000 and sold $10,000 above asking after 55 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Gas
What's Near 1605 W Mead St, Eau Claire, WI 54703
Nearby Parks
- 0.5 mi
- 0.9 mi
- 0.9 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2 mi
- 14.8 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.1 mi
- 1.4 mi
- 1.5 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire