1961 42nd Avenue Elk Mound, WI 54739
4 beds · 3 baths (2 Full / 1 Half) · 2,415 sqft · $116/sqft · 1 acre · Built 1978
About 1961 42nd Avenue
1961 42nd Avenue in Elk Mound, WI sold in July 2025 for $280,000. The home was 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,099 sqft, built 1978. Listed at $259,900 and sold $20,100 above asking after 69 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Elk Mound? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1961 42nd Ave, Elk Mound, WI 54739
Nearby Parks
- 0.5 mi
- 3.1 mi
- 3.2 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 9 mi
- 11.1 mi
- 13.4 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 3.4 mi
- 8.1 mi
- 8.4 mi
More Homes in Elk Mound