N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 1 Under Contract
1 / 6
N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 2 Under Contract
2 / 6
N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 3 Under Contract
3 / 6
N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 4 Under Contract
4 / 6
N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 5 Under Contract
5 / 6
N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls WI 54615 — photo 6 Under Contract
6 / 6
Under Contract
$289,900

N6360 Krome Road Black River Falls, WI 54615

3 beds · 2 baths · 1,456 sqft · $199/sqft · 4.77 acres · Built 2003

MLS# 1599589

About N6360 Krome Road

This is a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home on 4.7 acres of country living land.

open decks on the front and back of the home both have composite decking.

This land joins county lands and has direct access to the ATV trails.

Krome road is a dead-end road for lots of privacy.

The home features a wood burning fireplace for cozy evenings, a one car garage with a great lean-to addition.

Recent updates include a new roof in 2023, new water heater 2021, and a NEW 30-40 metal shed in 2025 with cement floor and floor drain & 2 10×12 roll up doors and a walk door.

You have plenty of room for TOYS.

If you are an avid ATV’r you have to consider a peek at this property.

Property Details

Style
One Story
Stories
1
Levels
One
Above Grade Finished
1,456 sq ft
Appliances
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
Windows
Window Coverings
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Patio & Porch
Composite, Deck
Parking
Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener
Directions
From BRFalls, Hwy 54 East over I94, right on W Bauer Road, go past Regal Beloit mfg. and about 1/2 miles turn left on Krome road to sign on property on the right side of road.
Parcel Number
01009540000
Original List Price
$284,900
Legal Description
Vaudreuils Farm plat no. 2, lot 48 EXC RR/W being pt of the SWNE
Listing Brokerage
Clearview Realty, LLC~Black River Falls

Room Details

Room Area Dimensions Level Flooring
Laundry Room 54 sq ft 9 x 6 Main Vinyl
Kitchen 156 sq ft 12 x 13 Main Vinyl
Dining Area 90 sq ft 9 x 10 Main Carpet
Living Room 276 sq ft 12 x 23 Main Carpet
Entry/Foyer 30 sq ft 5 x 6 Main Vinyl
Bathroom 50 sq ft 5 x 10 Main Vinyl
Bathroom 110 sq ft 10 x 11 Main Vinyl
Bedroom 182 sq ft 13 x 14 Main Carpet
Bedroom 90 sq ft 9 x 10 Main Carpet
Bedroom 100 sq ft 10 x 10 Main Carpet

Price & Listing History

  • Jun 2022 · Listed
    $165,000
  • Jul 2022 · Sold · 43 days on market
    $172,000
  • Nov 2024 · Listed
    $230,000
    +33.7% above last sale $172,000 in 2022 (+$58,000 over 2.3 years · +13.3% per year)
  • Jan 2025 · Sold · 57 days on market
    $213,000
    +9.0% per year from prior sale 2.5 years earlier
  • Apr 2026 · Listed
    $284,900
    +33.8% above last sale $213,000 in 2025 (+$71,900 over 1.2 years · +26.6% per year)
  • Under Contract · 49 days since listed
    Final price disclosed at closing
Annualized appreciation: +9.0% per year from 2022 to 2025 (2.5 years — $172,000 → $213,000)

Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.

Flood Zone

Not in a Special Flood Hazard Area · FEMA Zone X
AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD
Federally-backed mortgages do not require flood insurance for properties in this zone.

Location

  • Parks
  • Boat landings
  • Bike trails
  • Gas

What's Near N6360 Krome Rd, Black River Falls, WI 54615

Nearby Bike Trails

Black River Falls Area Schools

Black River Falls School District

School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.

Black River Falls Property Taxes

Annual tax
$1,712.15 (2025)
Parcel #
01009540000
County
Jackson