862 E Grand Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54701
2 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,448 sqft · $121/sqft · 0.09 acres · Built 1886
About 862 E Grand Avenue
862 E Grand Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in August 2025 for $174,900. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,012 sqft, built 1886. Listed at $164,900 and sold $10,000 above asking after 36 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 862 E Grand Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.2 mi
- 0.6 mi
- 0.6 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 1.7 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.3 mi
- 0.6 mi
- 1 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire