739 Veronica Street Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,996 sqft · $140/sqft · 0.25 acres · Built 1976
About 739 Veronica Street
739 Veronica Street in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in August 2025 for $280,000. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,601 sqft, built 1976. Listed at $269,900 and sold $10,100 above asking after 98 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 739 Veronica St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 0.2 mi
- 0.8 mi
- 0.8 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 5.3 mi
- 10.8 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.2 mi
- 4.3 mi
- 4.4 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls