7297 W County Road D Arkansaw, WI 54721
4 beds · 2 baths · 2,576 sqft · $177/sqft · 6.38 acres · Built 1991
About 7297 W County Road D
7297 W County Road D in Arkansaw, WI sold in June 2025 for $455,000. The home was 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,352 sqft, built 1991. Listed at $469,224 and sold $14,224 below asking after 67 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Arkansaw? Browse current listings →
Flood Zone
Location
- Parks
- Boat landings
- Gas
- Schools
What's Near 7297 W County Rd D, Arkansaw, WI 54721
Nearby Parks
-
3.3 miSilver Birch Park is a Pepin County park located south of Arkansaw along the Chippewa River near 145-acre Silver Birch Lake, which supports fishing for panfish, largemouth bass,…
-
3.4 miTarrant Park is a scenic 16-acre park and campground in Durand nestled along the Chippewa River, serving as the southern trailhead of the Chippewa River State Trail. The…
- 3.8 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 9.6 mi
- 12.4 mi
More Homes in Arkansaw