5241 178th Street Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
4 beds · 2 baths · 3,200 sqft · $108/sqft · 0.63 acres · Built 1971
About 5241 178th Street
5241 178th Street in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in June 2025 for $344,900. The home was 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,500 sqft, built 1971. Listed at $349,900 and sold $5,000 below asking after 62 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 5241 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 0.6 mi
- 2.4 mi
- 2.5 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.8 mi
- 13.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 3.9 mi
- 4.4 mi
- 7.5 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls