407 University Avenue Colfax, WI 54730
4 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 3,440 sqft · $72/sqft · 0.41 acres · Built 1930
About 407 University Avenue
407 University Avenue in Colfax, WI sold in January 2025 for $248,900. The home was 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,232 sqft, built 1930. Listed at $274,900 and sold $26,000 below asking after 173 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Colfax? Browse current listings →
Flood Zone
Location
- Parks
- Boat landings
- Gas
- Schools
What's Near 407 University Ave, Colfax, WI 54730
Nearby Parks
- 0.1 mi
- 0.2 mi
- 0.2 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 3.6 mi
- 11.5 mi
- 13.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 10.7 mi
- 11.5 mi
- 11.9 mi
More Homes in Colfax