407 8th Avenue W Durand, WI 54736
2 beds · 1 bath · 2,128 sqft · $52/sqft · 0.23 acres · Built 1930
About 407 8th Avenue W
407 8th Avenue W in Durand, WI sold in May 2025 for $110,500. The home was 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,064 sqft, built 1930. Listed at $89,900 and sold $20,600 above asking after 32 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Durand? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 407 8th Ave W, Durand, WI 54736
Nearby Parks
-
1.6 miTarrant Park is a scenic 16-acre park and campground in Durand nestled along the Chippewa River, serving as the southern trailhead of the Chippewa River State Trail. The…
-
3.1 miSilver Birch Park is a Pepin County park located south of Arkansaw along the Chippewa River near 145-acre Silver Birch Lake, which supports fishing for panfish, largemouth bass,…
- 4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 10.5 mi
- 12 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 14 mi
More Homes in Durand