3603 Sherwin Avenue Altoona, WI 54720
4 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,776 sqft · $154/sqft · 0.24 acres · Built 1976
About 3603 Sherwin Avenue
3603 Sherwin Avenue in Altoona, WI sold in February 2025 for $274,000. The home was 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,576 sqft, built 1976. Listed at $265,000 and sold $9,000 above asking after 56 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Altoona? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 3603 Sherwin Ave, Altoona, WI 54720
Nearby Parks
- 0.2 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 0.5 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.7 mi
- 13.6 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1 mi
- 1.8 mi
- 1.8 mi
More Homes in Altoona