Sold
$389,000
228 E Oak Street Cadott, WI 54727
5 beds · 2 baths · 3,808 sqft · $102/sqft · 0.75 acres · Built 1954
About 228 E Oak Street
228 E Oak Street in Cadott, WI sold in May 2026 for $389,000 ($116/sqft). The home was 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,362 sqft, built 1954. Listed at $389,000 and sold at list price after 83 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Cadott? Browse current listings →
Location
More Homes in Cadott
$285,000
232 MD Street, Cadott, WI 54727
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,086 sqft
$439,000
24888 65th Avenue, Cadott, WI 54727
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,583 sqft
$445,000
12095 County Highway Ee , Cadott, WI 54727
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,647 sqft
$175,000
106 Jackson , Boyd, WI 54726
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 sqft
$799,900
19911 75th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,420 sqft
$599,900
19732 70th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,725 sqft
$774,900
19526 74th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,912 sqft
$1,100,000
19524 74th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,138 sqft
$645,000
21274 30th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,471 sqft
$799,000
18792 76th Avenue, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,173 sqft