2100 W 26th Avenue Bloomer, WI 54724
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,408 sqft · $231/sqft · 0.3 acres · Built 2017 · 2-car garage
About 2100 W 26th Avenue
Welcome home! This extensively remodeled 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is truly move-in ready and offers zero-entry living with no stairs for added convenience.
The primary suite features two closets and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower.
You’ll love the open layout with modern finishes throughout, and an electric fireplace that adds warmth and style.
Situated on a corner lot on a quiet street, while in a convenient location close to everyday amenities.
Property Details
- Style
- One Story
- Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Above Grade Finished
- 1,408 sq ft
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Directions
- From Hwy 53 Bloomer exit, West on 40 to left on Woodard Rd. to East left on 26th Ave. to house on right.
- Parcel Number
- 23009083464770061
- Exclusions
- Sellers Personal
- Listing Brokerage
- Eau Claire Realty LLC
Price & Listing History
-
Jan 2018 · Listed$171,4002100 26th Avenue
-
Sep 2018 · Sold · 228 days on market$175,000Price reduced $171,400 → $169,900 before sale
-
Jul 2025 · Listed$304,900+74.2% above last sale $175,000 in 2018 (+$129,900 over 6.8 years · +8.4% per year)
-
Aug 2025 · Sold · 29 days on market$303,500+8.3% per year from prior sale 6.9 years earlier
-
Mar 2026 · Listed$325,000+7.1% above last sale $303,500 in 2025 (+$21,500 over 0.6 years · +11.4% per year)
-
Apr 2026 · Sold · 32 days on market$325,000+10.0% per year from prior sale 0.7 years earlier
Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.
Flood Zone
Location
- Parks
- Boat landings
- Grocery
- Gas
What's Near 2100 W 26th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724
Nearby Parks
- 0.9 mi
- 1.2 mi
- 1.7 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 9.9 mi
- 9.9 mi
- 10.6 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 10.9 mi
- 12.2 mi
- 12.7 mi
Bloomer Area Schools
School assignments are sourced from public data and may change. Confirm directly with the district before relying on assignment.
Bloomer Property Taxes
- Annual tax
- $2,444.89 (2025)
- Parcel #
23009083464770061- County
- Chippewa
More Homes in Bloomer