Residentialhouse for sale picture with an address of  2007 Grandview Drive in Eau Claire and a list price of 385000
2 / 54
3 / 54
4 / 54
5 / 54
6 / 54
7 / 54
8 / 54
9 / 54
10 / 54
11 / 54
12 / 54
13 / 54
14 / 54
15 / 54
16 / 54
17 / 54
18 / 54
19 / 54
20 / 54
21 / 54
22 / 54
23 / 54
24 / 54
25 / 54
26 / 54
27 / 54
28 / 54
29 / 54
30 / 54
31 / 54
32 / 54
33 / 54
34 / 54
35 / 54
36 / 54
37 / 54
38 / 54
39 / 54
40 / 54
41 / 54
42 / 54
43 / 54
44 / 54
45 / 54
46 / 54
47 / 54
48 / 54
49 / 54
50 / 54
51 / 54
52 / 54
53 / 54
54 / 54
Open House · Saturday, May 23 · 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
For Sale
$385,000

2007 Grandview Drive , WI 54703

3 beds · 3 baths · 2,600 sqft · $148/sqft · 0.26 acres · Built 1960

MLS# 1601026

About 2007 Grandview Drive

You won’t want to miss this warm and welcoming ranch-style home on a cul-de-sac featuring a classic brick exterior, great curb appeal, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining.

Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home is filled with abundant natural light, generously sized rooms, and an inviting flow throughout.

The large kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space perfect for meal prep, hosting, or gathering with family and friends.

Just off the kitchen, the dining area flows seamlessly into the inviting living room, where a cozy gas fireplace and oversized windows overlook the backyard.

A bright and cheerful three-season room filled with plentiful windows provides additional living space and the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening.

Main level laundry for convenience.
The finished lower level expands the home’s living space with a spacious family room, third bedroom, and full bath—ideal for guests, a hobby space, or recreation area.

Step outside to an inviting back patio, a large fenced yard with updated landscaping including many perennials, and a firepit area perfect for relaxing and enjoying time outdoors.

An attached 2-car garage provides additional storage and convenience.
Recent updates include a new roof, gutter guards, downspouts, sliding screen door, fence, smart garage door opener, mailbox island and an in-ground sprinkler system for easy maintenance.

This move-in ready home offers space, comfort, and charm both inside and out—schedule your showing today!

Room Details

Room Area Dimensions Level Flooring
Laundry Room 49 sq ft 7 x 7 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
3 Season Room 168 sq ft 12 x 14 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 70 sq ft 7 x 10 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Bathroom 66 sq ft 6 x 11 Main Tile
Bathroom 70 sq ft 7 x 10 Main Tile
Bedroom 169 sq ft 13 x 13 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 154 sq ft 11 x 14 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Bedroom 168 sq ft 12 x 14 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Family Room 286 sq ft 13 x 22 Lower Simulated Wood,Plank
Dining Room 99 sq ft 9 x 11 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Kitchen 140 sq ft 10 x 14 Main Simulated Wood,Plank
Living Room 255 sq ft 17 x 15 Main Simulated Wood,Plank

Price & Listing History

  • Apr 2011 · Listed
    $137,000
  • Feb 2012 · Sold · 308 days on market
    $125,000
    Price reduced $137,000 → $125,000 before sale
  • Jun 2015 · Listed
    $139,900
    +11.9% above last sale $125,000 in 2012 (+$14,900 over 3.3 years · +3.5% per year)
  • Jul 2015 · Sold · 35 days on market
    $144,000
    +4.3% per year from prior sale 3.4 years earlier
  • May 2020 · Listed
    $229,900
    +59.7% above last sale $144,000 in 2015 (+$85,900 over 4.8 years · +10.2% per year)
  • Jul 2020 · Sold · 51 days on market
    $235,000
    +10.4% per year from prior sale 5.0 years earlier
  • Aug 2021 · Listed
    $284,900
    +21.2% above last sale $235,000 in 2020 (+$49,900 over 1.1 years · +19.4% per year)
  • Sep 2021 · Sold · 53 days on market
    $269,900
    Price reduced $284,900 → $274,900 before sale
    +11.9% per year from prior sale 1.2 years earlier
  • May 2026 · Listed
    $385,000
    +42.6% above last sale $269,900 in 2021 (+$115,100 over 4.6 years · +7.9% per year)
  • Currently active · 3 days on market
Annualized appreciation: +8.4% per year from 2012 to 2021 (9.6 years — $125,000 → $269,900)

Prior price and listing information from sources believed to be reliable, but no guarantees of accuracy and data has not been confirmed. Please confirm with county official documents.

Flood Zone

Not in a Special Flood Hazard Area · FEMA Zone X
AREA OF MINIMAL FLOOD HAZARD
Federally-backed mortgages do not require flood insurance for properties in this zone.

Location

Property Taxes

Annual tax
$5,044.19 (2025)
Parcel #
1822122710241202003
County
Eau Claire

Tax history or assessment detail: Search Eau Claire County property records ↗ — paste the parcel number above when prompted.