1720 6th Street E Menomonie, WI 54751
2 beds · 1 bath · 1,881 sqft · $94/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1920
About 1720 6th Street E
1720 6th Street E in Menomonie, WI sold in February 2025 for $177,500. The home was 2 bed, 1 bath, 945 sqft, built 1920. Listed at $175,000 and sold $2,500 above asking after 67 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Menomonie? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1720 6th St E, Menomonie, WI 54751
Nearby Parks
- 0.4 mi
- 0.5 mi
- 0.5 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.4 mi
- 6.4 mi
- 9.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.3 mi
- 1 mi
- 1.1 mi
More Homes in Menomonie