1540 Fenwick Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54701
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,664 sqft · $154/sqft · 0.17 acres · Built 1940
About 1540 Fenwick Avenue
1540 Fenwick Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in August 2025 for $257,000. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,199 sqft, built 1940. Listed at $229,900 and sold $27,100 above asking after 65 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1540 Fenwick Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.3 mi
- 0.3 mi
- 0.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.7 mi
- 1.1 mi
- 1.1 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire