1530 Margaret Street Eau Claire, WI 54701
3 beds · 1 bath · 1,648 sqft · $155/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1939
About 1530 Margaret Street
1530 Margaret Street in Eau Claire, WI sold in March 2026 for $255,900. The home was 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,164 sqft, built 1939. Listed at $224,900 and sold $31,000 above asking after 31 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1530 Margaret St, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.3 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2 mi
- 14.3 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.8 mi
- 1.1 mi
- 1.1 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire