1509 Hoover Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54701
3 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,893 sqft · $157/sqft · 0.17 acres · Built 1940
About 1509 Hoover Avenue
1509 Hoover Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in September 2025 for $297,500. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,389 sqft, built 1940. Listed at $279,900 and sold $17,600 above asking after 31 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1509 Hoover Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.3 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.6 mi
- 1.1 mi
- 1.1 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire