1308 NE Tainter Street Menomonie, WI 54751
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,596 sqft · $144/sqft · Built 1900
About 1308 NE Tainter Street
1308 NE Tainter Street in Menomonie, WI sold in September 2025 for $230,000. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,596 sqft, built 1900. Listed at $239,900 and sold $9,900 below asking after 46 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Menomonie? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1308 NE Tainter St, Menomonie, WI 54751
Nearby Parks
- 0.4 mi
- 0.8 mi
- 1.1 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 0.8 mi
- 8.6 mi
- 11.1 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1 mi
- 1.2 mi
- 1.2 mi
More Homes in Menomonie