1006 Water Street Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,794 sqft · $119/sqft · 0.4 acres · Built 1885
About 1006 Water Street
1006 Water Street in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in June 2025 for $213,000. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,366 sqft, built 1885. Listed at $213,000 and sold at list price after 30 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1006 Water St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 0.3 mi
- 0.5 mi
- 0.8 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 5.2 mi
- 12.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1 mi
- 2.9 mi
- 5 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls