1006 8th Avenue Barron, WI 54812
4 beds · 1 bath · 2,444 sqft · $118/sqft · 3.92 acres · Built 1947
About 1006 8th Avenue
1006 8th Avenue in Barron, WI sold in October 2025 for $287,700. The home was 4 bed, 1 bath, 2,052 sqft, built 1947. Listed at $287,700 and sold at list price after 50 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Barron? Browse current listings →
Flood Zone
Location
- Parks
- Grocery
- Gas
- Schools
What's Near 1006 8th Ave, Barron, WI 54812
Nearby Parks
- 3.6 mi
- 7.2 mi
- 7.5 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 14.6 mi
- 14.9 mi
More Homes in Barron