W7526 W Hamlin Street Arkansaw, WI 54721
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,804 sqft · $92/sqft · 0.06 acres · Built 1957
About W7526 W Hamlin Street
W7526 W Hamlin Street in Arkansaw, WI sold in August 2024 for $165,500. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,228 sqft, built 1957. Listed at $169,900 and sold $4,400 below asking after 39 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Arkansaw? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near W7526 W Hamlin St, Arkansaw, WI 54721
Nearby Parks
-
2.5 miSilver Birch Park is a Pepin County park located south of Arkansaw along the Chippewa River near 145-acre Silver Birch Lake, which supports fishing for panfish, largemouth bass,…
-
4 miArkansaw Cycle Park is a 350-acre privately operated motorsport facility in Pepin County that has served as western Wisconsin's premier family-friendly motocross destination for over 20 years. The…
-
4.1 miTarrant Park is a scenic 16-acre park and campground in Durand nestled along the Chippewa River, serving as the southern trailhead of the Chippewa River State Trail. The…
Nearby Boat Landings
- 10.6 mi
- 13.5 mi
More Homes in Arkansaw