6217 S Kirk Road Durand, WI 54736
3 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 2,288 sqft · $75/sqft · 0.51 acres · Built 1964
About 6217 S Kirk Road
6217 S Kirk Road in Durand, WI sold in September 2024 for $172,500. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,768 sqft, built 1964. Listed at $209,900 and sold $37,400 below asking after 56 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Durand? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 6217 S Kirk Rd, Durand, WI 54736
Nearby Parks
-
2.2 miSilver Birch Park is a Pepin County park located south of Arkansaw along the Chippewa River near 145-acre Silver Birch Lake, which supports fishing for panfish, largemouth bass,…
-
2.7 miTarrant Park is a scenic 16-acre park and campground in Durand nestled along the Chippewa River, serving as the southern trailhead of the Chippewa River State Trail. The…
- 4.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 10.7 mi
- 12.8 mi
More Homes in Durand