0 County Road C Menomonie, WI 54751
30 acres
About 0 County Road C
0 County Road C in Menomonie, WI sold in December 2024 for $200,000. Listed at $149,000 and sold $51,000 above asking after 43 days on market. Looking for similar land listings in Menomonie? Browse current listings →
Flood Zone
Location
- Parks
- Boat landings
- Bike trails
- Schools
What's Near 0 County Rd C, Menomonie, WI 54751
Nearby Parks
-
1.6 miCaddie Woodlawn Historical Park is a charming five-acre park located nine miles south of Menomonie on Highway 25, operated by the Dunn County Historical Society. It preserves the…
-
2.1 miMissouri Valley 4-H Park is a small community park in the Eau Galle area of Dunn County associated with the Missouri Valley 4-H Club, one of the larger…
- 2.7 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.5 mi
- 7 mi
- 11.3 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 9.1 mi
- 9.2 mi
- 9.7 mi
More Land Listings in Menomonie