48 S 2nd Street Barron, WI 54812
2 beds · 1 bath · 1,520 sqft · $63/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1935
About 48 S 2nd Street
48 S 2nd Street in Barron, WI sold in March 2025 for $95,000. The home was 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,320 sqft, built 1935. Listed at $99,900 and sold $4,900 below asking after 39 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Barron? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 48 S 2nd St, Barron, WI 54812
Nearby Parks
- 0.8 mi
- 0.9 mi
- 0.9 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 11.5 mi
More Homes in Barron