S187 County Road F Durand, WI 54736
3 beds · 3 baths (2 Full / 1 Half) · 2,808 sqft · $87/sqft · 1.06 acres · Built 2001
About S187 County Road F
S187 County Road F in Durand, WI sold in May 2025 for $245,000. The home was 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,054 sqft, built 2001. Listed at $249,900 and sold $4,900 below asking after 61 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Durand? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near S187 County Rd F, Durand, WI 54736
Nearby Parks
-
5 miTarrant Park is a scenic 16-acre park and campground in Durand nestled along the Chippewa River, serving as the southern trailhead of the Chippewa River State Trail. The…
-
6 miSilver Birch Park is a Pepin County park located south of Arkansaw along the Chippewa River near 145-acre Silver Birch Lake, which supports fishing for panfish, largemouth bass,…
-
7.6 miArkansaw Cycle Park is a 350-acre privately operated motorsport facility in Pepin County that has served as western Wisconsin's premier family-friendly motocross destination for over 20 years. The…
Nearby Boat Landings
- 13.9 mi
- 14.2 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 10.8 mi
More Homes in Durand