214 8th Avenue Shell Lake, WI 54871
3 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,900 sqft · $119/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1920
About 214 8th Avenue
214 8th Avenue in Shell Lake, WI sold in August 2025 for $227,000. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,500 sqft, built 1920. Listed at $239,000 and sold $12,000 below asking after 89 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Shell Lake? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 214 8th Ave, Shell Lake, WI 54871
Nearby Parks
- 2.7 mi
- 4.7 mi
- 5 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 9.3 mi
- 14.1 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 4.3 mi
- 5.6 mi
More Homes in Shell Lake