11946 40th Avenue Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
4 beds · 3 baths · 3,966 sqft · $132/sqft · 3 acres · Built 1994
About 11946 40th Avenue
11946 40th Avenue in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in September 2025 for $522,500. The home was 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,870 sqft, built 1994. Listed at $529,900 and sold $7,400 below asking after 147 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 11946 40th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 1.2 mi
- 1.2 mi
- 2 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 8.2 mi
- 8.3 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.5 mi
- 3 mi
- 6.5 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls