1629 Taft Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54701
3 beds · 2 baths · 2,076 sqft · $193/sqft · 0.55 acres · Built 1958
About 1629 Taft Avenue
1629 Taft Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in October 2025 for $400,000. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,076 sqft, built 1958. Listed at $389,900 and sold $10,100 above asking after 78 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1629 Taft Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.2 mi
- 0.8 mi
- 0.8 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2.1 mi
- 14.8 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.1 mi
- 1.3 mi
- 1.5 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire