1512 Hoover Avenue Eau Claire, WI 54701
2 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 1,568 sqft · $157/sqft · 0.17 acres · Built 1938
About 1512 Hoover Avenue
1512 Hoover Avenue in Eau Claire, WI sold in November 2025 for $245,500. The home was 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,260 sqft, built 1938. Listed at $234,900 and sold $10,600 above asking after 43 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Eau Claire? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 1512 Hoover Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701
Nearby Parks
- 0.3 mi
- 0.3 mi
- 0.4 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 2 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.6 mi
- 1.1 mi
- 1.1 mi
More Homes in Eau Claire