12482 65th Avenue Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
3 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 2,932 sqft · $124/sqft · 1 acre · Built 1966
About 12482 65th Avenue
12482 65th Avenue in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in December 2025 for $365,000. The home was 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,716 sqft, built 1966. Listed at $374,900 and sold $9,900 below asking after 224 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 12482 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 0.5 mi
- 1.1 mi
- 1.3 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 7 mi
- 10.7 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 1.6 mi
- 3.3 mi
- 4.6 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls