205 6th Avenue Shell Lake, WI 54871
3 beds · 1 bath · 2,160 sqft · $69/sqft · 0.2 acres · Built 1930
About 205 6th Avenue
205 6th Avenue in Shell Lake, WI sold in March 2026 for $148,400. The home was 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,620 sqft, built 1930. Listed at $140,000 and sold $8,400 above asking after 216 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Shell Lake? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 205 6th Ave, Shell Lake, WI 54871
Nearby Parks
- 2.8 mi
- 4.7 mi
- 5.1 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 9.3 mi
- 14.2 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 4.4 mi
- 5.7 mi
More Homes in Shell Lake