205 E Canal Street Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
3 beds · 1 bath · 1,246 sqft · $120/sqft · 0.12 acres · Built 1901
About 205 E Canal Street
205 E Canal Street in Chippewa Falls, WI sold in March 2026 for $150,000. The home was 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,036 sqft, built 1901. Listed at $179,000 and sold $29,000 below asking after 66 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Chippewa Falls? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near 205 E Canal St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Nearby Parks
- 0.4 mi
- 0.6 mi
- 0.7 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 5.7 mi
- 10.9 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 0.3 mi
- 4 mi
- 4.1 mi
More Homes in Chippewa Falls