W 501 E River Road Hayward, WI 54843
4 beds · 2 baths (1 Full / 1 Half) · 2,065 sqft · $194/sqft · 68 acres · Built 1912
About W 501 E River Road
W 501 E River Road in Hayward, WI sold in April 2026 for $400,000. The home was 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,389 sqft, built 1912. Listed at $449,900 and sold $49,900 below asking after 167 days on market. Looking for similar homes in Hayward? Browse current listings →
- Schools
What's Near W 501 E River Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
Nearby Parks
- 2.3 mi
- 2.5 mi
- 3 mi
Nearby Boat Landings
- 1.2 mi
- 4.3 mi
- 6.1 mi
Nearby Bike Trails
- 7 mi
- 7 mi
- 7.1 mi
Local Spotlight
- 5.8 mi
More Homes in Hayward